Next cohort is enrolling soon!
A 6-week live cohort with Chris Beltran

Your offer is solid. Your DIY'd branding is underselling it.

Brand Camp fixes that in six weeks. Learn how to leverage AI to design all the things that lead to sales. Say hello to branding assets that turns browsers into buyers!

  • 6 weeksLive, with replays
  • TuesdaysLive training
  • FridaysDesign feedback
Chris Beltran, your Brand Camp counselor, with a backpack and coffee
  • Trusted by James Wedmore
  • Trusted by Jadah Sellner
  • Camper rating 9/10
  • Trusted by Jim Fortin
  • Camper result 40% lead magnet conversion
  • Trusted by James Wedmore
  • Trusted by Jadah Sellner
  • Camper rating 9/10
  • Trusted by Jim Fortin
  • Camper result 40% lead magnet conversion
Say Goodbye to DIY Doubt

Buyers judge your offer before they even read a word.

If you're like most business owners, branding is often the last thing on your to-do list, but it's the first thing your dream clients see, feel, and remember.

Truth be told, your branding sets the tone for the perceived value of what you offer. And your prospects are asking to themselves...

  • 1"Does this look valuable?"
  • 2"Does this feel professional?"
  • 3"Can I trust this person?"

You tried DIY.

  • It looks Canva-hacked. Like everyone else.
  • You know what you like. You can't build it.
  • You rebrand every few months.

You priced out a designer.

  • You're not ready to spend thousands.
  • The affordable ones are still learning.
  • You can't explain what you want yet.

There's a third option. You build it. We direct it.

See how camp works
The AIM Method

Three phases. Six weeks. One system that sells.

Get the offer right. Build the Brand Brain. Launch with it.

1

Weeks 1 & 2

Aligned

Get the offer right.

Strategy first. Who it's for. What it promises. Why you over anyone else. No design until this holds.

You leave withAn offer and positioning a buyer gets in one sentence.

2

Weeks 3 & 4

Intentional

Build the Brand Brain.

Now your visuals have a job. You set your look in Canva. Then your strategy, voice, and visuals go into one Brand Brain your AI tools work from.

You leave withA Canva brand kit and a Brand Brain that keeps every asset on-brand.

3

Weeks 5 & 6

Meaningful

Launch with it.

You build the assets that sell the offer. Lead magnet. Landing page. Sales page. Social content. Coaches review each one.

You leave withA complete sales system around your offer. Live, not sitting in drafts.

  • Canva brand kit
  • Social content
  • Lead magnet
  • Landing page
  • Sales page
  • Brand Brain
  • Live coaching
  • Feedback Fridays
What you build

You leave with assets. Not notes.

Every week ends with something you can publish. Built in Claude. Reviewed by design coaches.

01 Sample Canva brand kit

Canva brand kit

Colors, fonts, and templates in one place. Decisions made once.

02 Sample social media post templates

Social content

Post templates designed to earn the click. Consistent every time.

03 Sample lead magnet

Lead magnet

A freebie that looks worth paying for. That's what earns the email.

04 Sample landing page

Landing page

One page with one job. Turn a visitor into a lead.

05 Sample sales page

Sales page

Your offer laid out so the value is obvious and the next step is clear.

06 Brand Camp coaches giving feedback

Expert feedback

Design coaches mark up your work. You fix it before buyers see it.

A Brand Camp design coach holding a laptop and a canteen
How you're supported

You do the work. You don't do it alone.

  • Live training Tuesdays

    A new build each week, taught live. Replays if you miss one.

  • Feedback Fridays

    Submit your work. Chris and the design coaches tell you what to fix, what to keep, and what to do next.

  • Campfire hot seats

    Bring the question that's blocking you. Leave with an answer.

  • Private community

    Emerging entrepreneurs building alongside you. Test ideas here before buyers see them.

  • Plug-and-play templates

    Conversion templates for social, lead magnets, and sales pages. Start from proven, not blank.

From the campers

They built it. Here's what changed.

"I'm seeing a 40% conversion rate on my lead magnet now!"

"If you're a course creator or entrepreneur who feels like your brand is a mix of great ideas but no glue...Brand Camp is that glue. It gave me not only a polished brand but the confidence to show up fully aligned with who I am and who I serve."

Alicia Diaz-BlevinsFounder of Ali-Art

"Because of Brand Camp, I was able to finally launch my product with confidence, and a visual presence that actually matches the quality of my work!"

"I was stuck. I didn't know what image to use with what copy. I didn't know how to use my brand book to create visuals that actually looked polished and on-brand. Brand Camp was the missing piece."

Patricia TurnerCertified Hypnotist and Emotional Eating Specialist
Lori Duesing: I've built something I feel confident in. Heidi Marshall: I was surprised how much I was able to accomplish. Mia Esquivel: This is going to speed up your process. Nicole Bichelman Scott: You will learn how to make a cohesive brand.
Who's coaching you

The team behind brands you already follow.

Chris and his team build brand systems for some of the most followed names in online business. At camp, that same eye is on your work.

James Wedmore
"We made one of the smartest decisions in our business and hired Chris Beltran. Now we have everything we need to stay on brand...all the time, no matter who we have working for us."
James WedmoreBusiness Growth Coach, Speaker, Podcaster, Course Creator
"I have worked with Chris for several years, and I love how he keeps all of my branding and digital assets consistent and fresh. Every stage I speak on, every course I create, every retreat I lead, I get compliments on my design."
Jadah SellnerBest Selling Author, Speaker, Podcaster
Client logos including Jim Fortin, Jadah Sellner, Kate Northrup, and James Wedmore
The math

Hire this out and you're past $12,000.

That's the minimum to have the same assets built for you. And you'd still need someone else for the next launch.

At camp you build it once. You keep the skill and the system.

Without Brand Camp

  • Canva course$500 to $1,000
  • Social media content$200 to $500
  • Lead magnets$300 to $500
  • Landing and thank-you pages$1,000 to $3,000
  • Sales page$3,000 to $7,000
  • Social media content creator$1,000 to $5,000/mo
  • Conversion copywriter$1,000 to $5,000/mo
  • Brand photographer$2,000 to $5,000/mo
  • Graphic designer$3,000 to $5,000/mo

Minimum to hire it out$12,000

Your camp pass

One pass. Everything above.

Brand Camp 路 Next cohort

Six weeks. Offer to launched.

  • Six weeks of live training, with replays
  • Feedback Fridays with Chris and the design coaches
  • Campfire hot seats and live Q&A
  • The private Brand Camp community
  • Plug-and-play conversion templates
  • Your Brand Brain, built alongside us
Pay in full

$3,000

One payment. Full access.

Claim your camp pass Questions first? Book a clarity call
Chris Beltran at his laptop
Your camp counselor

I'm Chris Beltran.

Award-winning brand strategist. I've built brands for TEDx speakers, coaches, and some of the most influential names online.

Because this entrepreneur thing is no joke. And it's not easy.

But there's a subtle shift that changes the trajectory. Stop treating your brand like decoration. Treat it like the system that sells your offer.

That shift is what I teach at camp. Then my team and I help you build it.

Questions

Ask before you pack.

Not answered here? Book a clarity call.

I've hired designers before and didn't like what I got. How is this different?

Most designers never ask about your offer, your voice, or your buyer. So you get something that looks nice and doesn't sell. Design school doesn't teach sales. At camp, we act as your creative directors. Clear direction. Real-time feedback. Everything you build is designed to convert.

Will this help me make more sales?

If your offer is strong and people still scroll past it, yes. That's a trust problem, and your brand is where trust gets decided. You'll rebuild your social content, lead magnet, landing page, and sales page so the value is obvious. When your brand looks as valuable as your offer, people trust faster and buy faster.

I'm not creative. What if I can't make it look good?

This isn't about being artistic. It's about following a process. You'll learn what makes a brand read as premium, how to choose visuals that do a job, and how to start from proven frameworks instead of a blank page.

I don't have much time. Can I keep up?

Camp is built for real life. One live training a week, with replays. Step-by-step guidance so you're not guessing. Sessions are built around doing the work, so you make progress every week.

I don't have a team. Can I still do this?

You're who camp was built for. No designer, copywriter, or tech person required. Most people don't need a team. They need clarity, direction, and the right system.

I'm not tech-savvy. Will this be overwhelming?

If you can open Canva, click, and drag, you're fine. We walk you through every step. And when something's confusing, you ask. You're never left to figure it out alone.

Six weeks from now, your offer has a system behind it.

Your work is already good. Camp makes sure buyers can see it.